Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Primus IT Limited Your One-Stop Solution For Fiber Optics
Home > SFP Optical Transceivers >

SDH / SONET / ATM SFP Optical Transceivers 1.25G GLC-LH-SMD , LC Connector

Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Primus Network Solutions Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-25924025
Contact Person:
Mr Alex Yao

SDH / SONET / ATM SFP Optical Transceivers 1.25G GLC-LH-SMD , LC Connector

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : PrimusIT,OEM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number : PTR-3112L-20C
MOQ : 10PCS
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability : 60,000pcs/Month
Contact Now

SDH / SONET / ATM SFP Optical Transceivers 1.25G GLC-LH-SMD , LC Connector


1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector


Specification:


P/NGLC-LH-SMD
Datarate1.25G
Distance20KM
Wavelength1310nm
TransmitterFP
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationGE
Operating Temperature-10℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandPrimusIT, OEM

GLC-LH-SMD Description:


1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector


The PrimusIT GLC-LH-SMD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


GLC-LH-SMD Features:


1. Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3. Using 9/125 μm SMF 60km transmission distance

4. Optional with digital diagnostic functions

5. 1310nm FP laser transmitter

6. Duplex LC connector

7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

8. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

9. Single 3.3V power supply

10. Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

11. Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

12. Digital diagnostic monitor interface

13. Compatible with SFF-8472

14. With DDM


GLC-LH-SMD Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

Fiber Channel

SDH/SONET/ATM

Switch to Switch interface

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


GLC-LH-SMD Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Product Tags:

sfp ethernet module

      

gigabit ethernet sfp

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SDH / SONET / ATM SFP Optical Transceivers 1.25G GLC-LH-SMD , LC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0